Chia Oil

Nutexa Chia Oil is intended for cosmetic use due to richness of Essential Fatty Acids and insoluble fiber.

It is obtained by cold pressing of chia seeds. It has a yellow color and a natural sheen, and is characterized by a smooth and aromatic nutty fragrance.

It is also a product free of stabilizers, flavorings and artificial colorings.

   SOURCE OF OMEGA 3

Chia (Salvia hispanica) was the main crop of ancient Mesoamerican cultures in pre-Columbian times.Its use as a food of mass consumption extends to our days.

It has important healthy properties because rich composition in Essential Fatty Acids, especially α-linolenic acid (Omega 3), which increases skin regeneration and helps fight inflammation.

Chia also contains remarkable antioxidant properties due to the presence of flavonols, chlorogenic acid, caffeic acid, kaempferol, quercetin and myricetin.

The cosmetic side of chia seeds.

CHARACTERISTICS OF OUR CHIA OIL

HIGH STABILITY

The shelf life of our Chia Oil is twelve months from the date of packaging.

CLEAN LABEL

It allows to formulate final products for the market without additives or other synthetic components.

How to receive the data sheet by email:

If you want more information about any of our products, please fill out this simple form and you will receive the complete PDF sheet by e-mail.

I have read and accept the privacy policy

More information

Contact us

Summary
Chia oil
Article Name
Chia oil
Description
Chia is use as food for mass consumption, extends to the present day thanks to its important health benefits attributable to its rich composition in essential fatty acids, especially α-linolenic acid (Omega 3), dietary fiber, protein, vitamins and minerals.
Author
Publisher Name
nutexa ingredients
Publisher logo